Organic Glycerine

 

Glycerin, also known a glycerol is simple polyol compound basically obtained from plant sources where it occurs in triglycerides, ester of glycerol with long chain carboxylic acids.

Application:

Food industry: Glycerin served as a humectants, sweetener and solvent. May be used as a food preserver.

Medical and pharmaceuticals: due to its anti microbial, anti viral property it is widely used to treat wounds.

It can also be used as an effective marker to measure liver diseases

Personal care: For making soaps for people suffering from skin irritation or people who have highly sensitive skin.

How we obtain:

At bhagwati agro glycerin is obtained from mahua seeds oil, soybean oil and mustard seeds oil which are grown in farm with 100% organic process.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Glycerine”