Organic Castor Oil

Castor Oil Exporters

ORGANIC CASTOR OIL Exporters

Organic Castor Oil is a vegetable oil which is producing by cold pressing the castor seeds / Castor Beans. It is mainly used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical products. Usage of organic castor oil is not only limited for its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties but traditionally it is used for skincare and hair care products. Organic Castor oil is having number of health benefits so it is used in pharmaceutical products. Organic Castor oil is also used in products like soap, Body creams, balms etc. Boiling point of Organic Castor oil is 313 °C and having density of 961 kg/m3. It contains toxic enzyme which is called ricin. Organic Castor oil is rich in other fatty acids also which can make your skin smooth and soft when you apply on skin.

  • Product Name: Organic Castor Oil
  • INCI / Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil
  • CAS: 8001-79-4
  • EINECS / ELINCS: 232-293-8


  • Usage / Benefits:

  • Reducing ACNE
  • Promote hair growth
  • Skin moisturizer
  • Remove scalp infections
  • Keep hair color black for long time
  • Turns grey hair into black
  • Reduce joint pains


  • Inquiry With Us       Contact Now