Organic Karanja Oil / Pongamia Glabra Oil

Organic Karanja oil is produced by cold pressing the seeds of pongam tree. Pongam tree is known as cousin to neem. It is well suited for agricultural use due to its bug repellent properties. It is generally used in skin care and hair care products. Organic Karanja oil which has high content of omega nine fatty acids in particular that is easily absorbed by the derma layer making the skin healthy and bright. Organic Karanja Oil mainly used in beauty products. It is recognized as the best Ayurvedic medicinal oil next to Neem and thus used either in combination with Neem oil or in separate.

Organic Karanj Oil Exporters

  • Product Name: Organic Karanja Oil
  • INCI / Botanical Name: Pongamia glabra, Millettia pinnata, Pongamia pinnata
  • CAS: –
  • EINECS / ELINCS: –

Usage / Benefits:

  • Body Oils
  • Salves
  • Soaps
  • Shampoos
  • Body Lotion
  • Garden Sprays
  • Treats Skin Ulcers
  • Treats psoriasis
  • Treats other Skin disease

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Karanja Oil / Pongamia Glabra Oil”