Organic Castor Oil

Organic Castor Oil is a vegetable oil which is producing by cold pressing the castor seeds / Castor Beans. It is mainly used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical products. Usage of organic castor oil is not only limited for its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties but traditionally it is used for skincare and hair care products. Organic Castor oil is having number of health benefits so it is used in pharmaceutical products. Organic Castor oil is also used in products like soap, Body creams, balms etc. Boiling point of Organic Castor oil is 313 °C and having density of 961 kg/m3. It contains toxic enzyme which is called ricin. Organic Castor oil is rich in other fatty acids also which can make your skin smooth and soft when you apply on skin

Bhagwati Agro Industries is promoted by professionals with experience of more than 15 years in oil seed industry and manufacturing of Organic Castor Oil. The top most important factor that Bhagwati Agro Industries always focuses on is the food safety standards and quality of our Products. Health and hygiene is the priority of the company. We have in house laboratory. We are highly famous in Organic Cosmetic Ingredients Oils.

Organic Castor Oil Manufacturers, Exporters and Suppliers in India

  • Product Name: Organic Castor Oil
  • INCI / Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil
  • CAS: 8001-79-4
  • EINECS / ELINCS: 232-293-8

Organic Castor Oil Usage / Benefits:

  • Reducing ACNE
  • Promote hair growth
  • Skin moisturizer
  • Remove scalp infections
  • Keep hair color black for long time
  • Turns grey hair into black
  • Reduce joint pains

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Castor Oil”